Is Amazon Fresh Garbanzos Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PREPARED GARBANZO BEANS, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE (FIRMING AGENT), DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION).
Check Amazon Fresh Garbanzos against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amazon Fresh Garbanzos in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


