Is Amazon Grocery Fruit & Grain Cereal Bar Blueberry Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: ENRICHED BY (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, GLYCERIN, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, SOYBEAN OIL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, WHEY, EGG WHITES, SOY FLOUR, CORNSTARCH, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM ALGINATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID.
Check Amazon Grocery Fruit & Grain Cereal Bar Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amazon Grocery Fruit & Grain Cereal Bar Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
About this product
Snack · Bar


