Is Amazonas Morron Blanco Somo White Hominy Corn Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
White Hominy Corn.
Check Amazonas Morron Blanco Somo White Hominy Corn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amazonas Morron Blanco Somo White Hominy Corn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Dried, Whole
Flavor
NeutralSweet
Texture
DryDense
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal Prep


