Is AMAZONAS RAINFOREST PRODUCT, BLENDED HORCHATA DRINK MIX Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose milk
- whey
lactose milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WHEY, WHEAT FLOUR, CORN FLOUR, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVORING, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL CINNAMON, SODIUM CITRATE, XANTHAN GUM, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, SOY VEGETABLE PROTEIN, LACTOSE MILK.
Check AMAZONAS RAINFOREST PRODUCT, BLENDED HORCHATA DRINK MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AMAZONAS RAINFOREST PRODUCT, BLENDED HORCHATA DRINK MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Crystal Light Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 3.2 oz Can
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
True Lemon Drink Mix Strawberry Lemonade 10 Count - 1.06 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Powder


