Is AMAZONAS RAINFOREST PRODUCT, BLENDED HORCHATA DRINK MIX Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose milk
  • whey

lactose milk

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, WHEY, WHEAT FLOUR, CORN FLOUR, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVORING, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL CINNAMON, SODIUM CITRATE, XANTHAN GUM, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, SOY VEGETABLE PROTEIN, LACTOSE MILK.

Check AMAZONAS RAINFOREST PRODUCT, BLENDED HORCHATA DRINK MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking