Is AMAZONAS, TAMARIND CONCENTRATE Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, TAMARIND PUREE, TARTARIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), ANTI FOAM EMULSION, CARAMEL COLOR, FD&C YELLOW #6, FD&C RED#40.

Check AMAZONAS, TAMARIND CONCENTRATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
TangySweetAcidic
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingSnacking