Is Ambassador Polish Sausage, Polish Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- lamb
- pork and
- beef
- pork
- natural flavorings
- potassium lactate
lamb
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, BEEF, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, POTASSIUM LACTATE, NATURAL SPICES, SORBITOL, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, SODIUM DIACETATE, GRANULATED GARLIC, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, NATURAL CASING (PORK AND/OR LAMB).
Check Ambassador Polish Sausage, Polish against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ambassador Polish Sausage, Polish in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


