Is Ambassador Polish Sausage, Polish Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, WATER, BEEF, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, POTASSIUM LACTATE, NATURAL SPICES, SORBITOL, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, SODIUM DIACETATE, GRANULATED GARLIC, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, NATURAL CASING (PORK AND/OR LAMB).

Check Ambassador Polish Sausage, Polish against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingMeal PrepSnacking