Is Ambre Solaire After Sun Cooling Face Sheet Mask Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glyceryl acrylate/acrylic acid copolymer
  • glycerin
  • peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil
  • propylene glycol

glyceryl acrylate/acrylic acid copolymer

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

aqua / water, propylene glycol, glycerin, hamamelis virginiana leaf water / witch hazel leaf water, peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil, pvm/ma copolymer, potassium hydroxide, glyceryl acrylate/acrylic acid copolymer, sodium hyaluronate, p-anisic acid, mannose, alcohol, dipotassium glycyrrhizate, hydrogenated starch hydrolysate, hydroxyacetophenone, hydroxyethylcellulose, xanthan gum, potassium sorbate, sorbic acid, sodium benzoate, phenoxyethanol, limonene, parfum / fragrance, f, i, l c208352/1

Check Ambre Solaire After Sun Cooling Face Sheet Mask against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ambre Solaire After Sun Cooling Face Sheet Mask is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Unknown · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Unknown