Is Ambre Solaire After Sun Cooling Face Sheet Mask Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- hamamelis virginiana leaf water / witch hazel leaf water
- glyceryl acrylate/acrylic acid copolymer
- peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil
- glycerin
- propylene glycol
hamamelis virginiana leaf water / witch hazel leaf water
Dietitian noteWitch is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
aqua / water, propylene glycol, glycerin, hamamelis virginiana leaf water / witch hazel leaf water, peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil, pvm/ma copolymer, potassium hydroxide, glyceryl acrylate/acrylic acid copolymer, sodium hyaluronate, p-anisic acid, mannose, alcohol, dipotassium glycyrrhizate, hydrogenated starch hydrolysate, hydroxyacetophenone, hydroxyethylcellulose, xanthan gum, potassium sorbate, sorbic acid, sodium benzoate, phenoxyethanol, limonene, parfum / fragrance, f, i, l c208352/1
Check Ambre Solaire After Sun Cooling Face Sheet Mask against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ambre Solaire After Sun Cooling Face Sheet Mask in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Ambre Solaire After Sun Cooling Face Sheet Mask is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Sheet


