Is Ambre Solaire Soothing After Sun Aloe Vera Lotion 400ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glyceryl stearate
- peg-100 stearate
- glycerin
glyceryl stearate
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
737935 1 - Ingredients: Aqua / Water, Paraffinum Liquidum / Mineral Oil, Glycerin, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter / Shea Butter, Glyceryl Stearate, Peg-100 Stearate, Dimethicone, Cetearyl Alcohol, Sodium Hydroxide, Phenoxyethanol, Limonene, Xanthan Gum, Zinc Gluconate, Linalool, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder, Carbomer, Parfum / Fragrance, Farnesol, Geraniol, Bisabolol, Methylparaben, Citronellol, Citral, Citric Acid (F.I.L Z283344/1).
Check Ambre Solaire Soothing After Sun Aloe Vera Lotion 400ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ambre Solaire Soothing After Sun Aloe Vera Lotion 400ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


