Is Ambre Solaire No Streaks Bronzer Light Self Tan Face Mist 75ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • propylene glycol
  • peg-60 hydrogenated castor oil
  • glycerin

propylene glycol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

736618, Aqua/Water, Dimethyl Ether, Dihydroxyacetone, Glycerin, Propylene Glycol, Tocopherol, Hydroxyisohexyl 3-Cyclohexene Carboxaldehyde, Phenoxyethanol, PEG-60 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Limonene, Linalool, Benzyl Salicylate, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Geraniol, Disodium EDTA, Methylparaben, Butylphenyl Methylpropional, Citronellol, Citral, Prunus Armeniaca/ Apricot Kernel Oil, Coumarin, Parfum/Fragrance, (F.I.L. C26040/1)

Check Ambre Solaire No Streaks Bronzer Light Self Tan Face Mist 75ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ambre Solaire No Streaks Bronzer Light Self Tan Face Mist 75ml is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SilkySmooth
Commonly used for
On The Go