Is Ambrosia Chocolate Devon Custard 400G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skimmed Milk , Buttermilk , Sugar, Modified Starch, Sustainable Palm Oil, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Whey ( Milk ), Natural Flavourings, Total Milk content 74%
Check Ambrosia Chocolate Devon Custard 400G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ambrosia Chocolate Devon Custard 400G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Chocolate Flavour
CHOCOLATE SAUCE SUGAR SPRINKLES CRUMBS CUSTARD DOUGH VANILLA SAUCE & STRAWBERRY SAUCE COCOA DOUGH TANOSHII DONUTS, CHOCOLATE SAUCE SUGAR SPRINKLES CRUMBS CUSTARD DOUGH VANILLA SAUCE & STRAWBERRY SAUCE COCOA DOUGH
Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bars Birthday Cake Flavour
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Almond & Dark Chocolate Flavour Chewy Bars
Ambrosia Devon Custard 400G
Where to buy
Ambrosia Chocolate Devon Custard 400G is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Milk · Spreadable


