Is Ambrosia Chocolate Rice Pudding Dessert Can 400g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- total milk content 69
- milk
- skimmed milk
- full cream milk
- whey
total milk content 69
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Full Cream Milk, Skimmed Milk, Whey (Milk), Rice (9%), Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavouring, Total Milk content 69%
Check Ambrosia Chocolate Rice Pudding Dessert Can 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ambrosia Chocolate Rice Pudding Dessert Can 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ambrosia Chocolate Rice Pudding Dessert Can 400g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


