Is Ambrosia Chocolate Rice Pudding Dessert Can 400g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • total milk content 69
  • milk
  • skimmed milk
  • full cream milk
  • whey

total milk content 69

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Full Cream Milk, Skimmed Milk, Whey (Milk), Rice (9%), Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavouring, Total Milk content 69%

Check Ambrosia Chocolate Rice Pudding Dessert Can 400g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ambrosia Chocolate Rice Pudding Dessert Can 400g is available at 2 retailers

AsdaMorrisons

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast