Is Ambrosia Creamed Tapioca 385G Tin Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Full Cream Milk , Skimmed Milk , Whey ( Milk ), Tapioca (4.5%), Sugar, Total Milk Content 76%
Check Ambrosia Creamed Tapioca 385G Tin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ambrosia Creamed Tapioca 385G Tin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ambrosia Creamed Tapioca 385G Tin is available at 4 retailers
TescoAsdaBritish Corner ShopAppyshop
About this product
Unknown · Can
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
Snacking


