Is Ambrosia Mini Custard 30% Less Sugar 6S 330G Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- total milk content 76
- milk
- buttermilk
- whey
- skimmed milk
total milk content 76
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Skimmed Milk, Buttermilk, Modified Starch, Sugar, Palm Oil, Whey (Milk), Natural Flavouring, Colours (Curcumin, Annatto), Vitamin D, Total Milk Content 76%
Check Ambrosia Mini Custard 30% Less Sugar 6S 330G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ambrosia Mini Custard 30% Less Sugar 6S 330G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
Ocean Spray Craisins Cranberries Dried Reduced Sugar 50% Less Resealable - 5 Oz
Ocean Spray® Craisins®, 50% Less Sugar Dried Cranberries, Dried Fruit, 20 oz Pouch
Hostess Donettes Powdered Sugar Mini Donuts 11.5oz Bag
Simple Truth Organic™ 50% Less Sugar & Sodium Tomato Ketchup Bottle
Where to buy
Ambrosia Mini Custard 30% Less Sugar 6S 330G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


