Is Ambrosia Deluxe Custard Madagascan Vanilla Pots Dairy Free?

Description
Vanilla custard pots
Why it's not dairy free
- skimmed milk powder
- milk
- whey
- cream
- buttermilk
- skimmed milk
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Vanilla custard pots
Ingredients
Skimmed _Milk_, _Buttermilk_, Sugar, Modified Starches, Cream (5%) (_Milk_), Sustainable Palm Oil, Inulin, Whey (_Milk_), Skimmed _Milk_ Powder, Colours (Plain Caramel, Carotenes), Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavourings.
Check Ambrosia Deluxe Custard Madagascan Vanilla Pots against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ambrosia Deluxe Custard Madagascan Vanilla Pots in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Talenti Gelato For A Delicious Dessert Madagascan Vanilla Bean Made With Non-GMO Ingredients 1 Pint
Kroger® Deluxe Churned Lactose Free No Sugar Added Reduced Fat Vividly Vanilla Ice Cream
Kroger® Deluxe Vividly Vanilla Ice Cream
FRENCH VANILLA SILKY SMOOTH FRENCH CUSTARD ICE CREAM, FRENCH VANILLA
Kroger® Deluxe Artisan Vanilla Bean Ice Cream
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


