Is AMBROSIA DESSERT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PINEAPPLE, WATER, MANDARIN ORANGES, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, MARASCHINO CHERRIES, CORN SYRUP, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED (CORN), COCONUT, GELATIN, LACTIC & CITRIC ACID, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, POTASSIUM SORBATE & SODIUM BENZOATE TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS, GUAR GUM, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SALT, OIL OF BITTER ALMOND, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED 3.

Check AMBROSIA DESSERT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Liquid

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingSalad