Is Ambrosia Desserts Chocolate & Fudge Pots 4 x 110g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified starch

modified starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skimmed Milk, Fudge Sauce (36%) (Water, Skimmed Milk, Buttermilk, Sugar, Modified Starch, Butter Powder (Milk) (3.5%) (Dried Butter (Milk), Glucose Syrup, Milk Proteins), Inulin, Dried Glucose Syrup, Colour (Plain Caramel), Thickeners (Carrageenan, Xanthan Gum), Glucose, Flavouring), Sugar, Buttermilk, Modified Starch, Palm Oil, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder (1%), Whey (Milk), Thickener (Carrageenan), Flavouring .

Check Ambrosia Desserts Chocolate & Fudge Pots 4 x 110g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ambrosia Desserts Chocolate & Fudge Pots 4 x 110g is available at 3 retailers

AsdaMorrisonsOcado

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyThickSoft
Commonly used for
Snacking