Is Ambrosia Devon Custard 400G Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

This limited-edition custard has a smooth, velvety texture and a gently sweet, traditional custard flavor. Reviewers commonly praise its creamy consistency and pourability. Typical uses include pouring over puddings, crumbles, pies, or fresh fruit, spooning into bowls, or using as a warm or cold dessert topping in many households regularly.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skimmed Milk , Buttermilk , Sugar, Modified Starch, Sustainable Palm Oil, Whey ( Milk ), Natural Flavouring, Colours (Curcumin, Annatto Norbixin), Total Milk content 75%

Check Ambrosia Devon Custard 400G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ambrosia Devon Custard 400G is available at 5 retailers

AsdaBritish Corner ShopIcelandOcadoTesco

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
ToppingSnacking