Is Ambrosia Devon Custard 500G Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Skimmed Milk , Buttermilk , Sugar, Modified Starch, Sustainable Palm Oil, Whey ( Milk ), Natural Flavouring, Colours (Curcumin, Annatto Norbixin), Total Milk Content 75%
Check Ambrosia Devon Custard 500G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ambrosia Devon Custard 500G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ambrosia Devon Custard 500G is available at 3 retailers
AsdaMorrisonsTesco
About this product
Sauce · Can
Flavor
SweetVanillaRich
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping


