Is Ambrosia Devon Custard 1Kg Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- total milk content 75
- milk
- buttermilk
- whey
- skimmed milk
total milk content 75
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skimmed Milk , Buttermilk , Sugar, Modified Starch, Sustainable Palm Oil, Whey ( Milk ), Natural Flavouring, Colours (Curcumin, Annatto Norbixin), Total Milk Content 75%
Check Ambrosia Devon Custard 1Kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ambrosia Devon Custard 1Kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
BELGIAN MINI ECLAIRS FILLED WITH A RICH BAVARIAN CUSTARD CREAM DIPPED IN DARK CHOCOLATE, BELGIAN CUSTARD CREAM
1905 VANILLA INDULGENT CUSTARD STYLE PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH FRESH CREAM AND THE ULTIMATE BOURBON VANILLA, 1905 VANILLA
CHOCOLATE SAUCE SUGAR SPRINKLES CRUMBS CUSTARD DOUGH VANILLA SAUCE & STRAWBERRY SAUCE COCOA DOUGH TANOSHII DONUTS, CHOCOLATE SAUCE SUGAR SPRINKLES CRUMBS CUSTARD DOUGH VANILLA SAUCE & STRAWBERRY SAUCE COCOA DOUGH
HOLIDAY CUSTARD
Senor Rico Creamy Custard (natilla) 8oz
Where to buy
Ambrosia Devon Custard 1Kg is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


