Is Ambrosia Light Devon Custard 1 Kilograms Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- total milk content 75
- milk
- buttermilk
- skimmed milk
- whey
total milk content 75
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skimmed Milk , Buttermilk , Modified Starch, Sugar, Sustainable Palm Oil, Whey ( Milk ), Natural Flavourings, Colours (Curcumin, Annatto Norbixin), Total Milk content 75%
Check Ambrosia Light Devon Custard 1 Kilograms against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ambrosia Light Devon Custard 1 Kilograms in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spread, 28%, The Light One
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Where to buy
Ambrosia Light Devon Custard 1 Kilograms is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


