Is Ambrosia Light Devon Custard 1 Kilograms Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skimmed Milk , Buttermilk , Modified Starch, Sugar, Sustainable Palm Oil, Whey ( Milk ), Natural Flavourings, Colours (Curcumin, Annatto Norbixin), Total Milk content 75%
Check Ambrosia Light Devon Custard 1 Kilograms against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ambrosia Light Devon Custard 1 Kilograms in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Ambrosia Light Devon Custard 1 Kilograms is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


