Is Ambrosia Milk Chocolate Mousse Pots 4X60g Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Palm Oil, Milk Chocolate Powder (5%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey (Milk), Maltodextrin, Modified Starch, Palm Fat, Emulsifiers (Propylene Glycol Esters of Fatty Acids, Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Lecithins), Gelling Agents (Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Milk Proteins, Flavouring, Salt, Total Milk content 59%
Check Ambrosia Milk Chocolate Mousse Pots 4X60g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ambrosia Milk Chocolate Mousse Pots 4X60g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Ambrosia Milk Chocolate Mousse Pots 4X60g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pod


