Is Ambrosia Rice Pudding Dessert Snack Pots Multipack 4 x 120g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • total milk content 72
  • milk
  • skimmed milk
  • full cream milk
  • whey

total milk content 72

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Full Cream Milk, Skimmed Milk, Whey (Milk), Rice (9%), Sugar, Total Milk Content 72%

Check Ambrosia Rice Pudding Dessert Snack Pots Multipack 4 x 120g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ambrosia Rice Pudding Dessert Snack Pots Multipack 4 x 120g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast