Is Ambrosia Ready to Eat Porridge Oat Cereal Pot Golden Syrup 210g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk
- full cream milk
skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Full Cream Milk , Skimmed Milk , Rolled Oats (13%), Sugar, Thickener (Pectin), Flavourings, Salt
Check Ambrosia Ready to Eat Porridge Oat Cereal Pot Golden Syrup 210g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ambrosia Ready to Eat Porridge Oat Cereal Pot Golden Syrup 210g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Skinnypop Regular Ready To Eat Popcorn Bag .65 Oz - .65 Oz
StarKist Ready-to-Eat Tuna Salad, Original Deli Style, 3 oz Pouch
MUSH Gluten Free and Vegan Vanilla Bean Ready-to-Eat Oats - 5oz
Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Strawberry Gelatin, 4 ct - 12.5 oz Package
Jell-O Ready To Eat Lemon Lime Sugar Free Gelatin, 12.5 oz Sleeve (4 Cups)
Where to buy
Ambrosia Ready to Eat Porridge Oat Cereal Pot Golden Syrup 210g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


