Is Ambrosia Ready to Eat Porridge Oat Cereal Pot Raspberry Layer 210g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk
- milk
- full cream milk
skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Full Cream Milk , Skimmed Milk , Raspberry Sauce (11%) (Raspberries (41%), Water, Sugar, Modified Starch, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrates), Thickener (Pectin), Flavouring), Rolled Oats (10%), Sugar, Thickener (Pectin)
Check Ambrosia Ready to Eat Porridge Oat Cereal Pot Raspberry Layer 210g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ambrosia Ready to Eat Porridge Oat Cereal Pot Raspberry Layer 210g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ambrosia Ready to Eat Porridge Oat Cereal Pot Raspberry Layer 210g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


