Is Ambrosia Rice Pudding Dessert Snack Pots Multipack 4 x 120g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- total milk content 72
- milk
- skimmed milk
- full cream milk
- whey
total milk content 72
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Full Cream Milk, Skimmed Milk, Whey (Milk), Rice (9%), Sugar, Total Milk Content 72%
Check Ambrosia Rice Pudding Dessert Snack Pots Multipack 4 x 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ambrosia Rice Pudding Dessert Snack Pots Multipack 4 x 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ambrosia Rice Pudding Dessert Snack Pots Multipack 4 x 120g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


