Is Ambrosia Deluxe Salted Caramel Rice Pudding Dessert Snack Pots 2 x 110g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- total milk content 78
- cream
- skimmed milk powder
- dried butter
- milk proteins
- butter powder
- milk
- whey
- +2 more
total milk content 78
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Full Cream Milk, Skimmed Milk, Rice (9%), Sugar, Whey (Milk), Butter Powder (2%) (Dried Butter (Milk), Dried Glucose Syrup, Milk Proteins), Cream (2%) (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Natural Flavourings (contain Milk), Salt, Potassium Chloride, Total Milk content 78%
Check Ambrosia Deluxe Salted Caramel Rice Pudding Dessert Snack Pots 2 x 110g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ambrosia Deluxe Salted Caramel Rice Pudding Dessert Snack Pots 2 x 110g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Beverage · Liquid


