Is Ambrosial, Apple Walnut Organic Granola Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic walnuts
- organic coconut
organic walnuts
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Gluten Free Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Organic Honey, Organic Coconut, Organic Raisins, Organic Molasses, Organic Flax Seeds, Organic Oat Flour, Organic Apples, Organic Walnuts, Organic
Check Ambrosial, Apple Walnut Organic Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ambrosial, Apple Walnut Organic Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
About this product
Cereal · Granule


