Is Ambrosiana Fior Di Pistacchio Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Fats (palm And Sunflower), Glucose Syrup, Pistachio Paste 30%, Wheat Starch, Milk Proteins, Raising Agents: Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt, Emulsifier: Lecithins (soy), Flavourings. Contains Wheat, Pistachio, Why, Hazelnut, Soy, Eggs, Butter and Milk. It may also contain Gluten, other Nuts, Mustard and Lupin.
Check Ambrosiana Fior Di Pistacchio against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ambrosiana Fior Di Pistacchio in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


