Is Ambrosiana Fior Di Pistacchio Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Fats (palm And Sunflower), Glucose Syrup, Pistachio Paste 30%, Wheat Starch, Milk Proteins, Raising Agents: Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt, Emulsifier: Lecithins (soy), Flavourings. Contains Wheat, Pistachio, Why, Hazelnut, Soy, Eggs, Butter and Milk. It may also contain Gluten, other Nuts, Mustard and Lupin.
Check Ambrosiana Fior Di Pistacchio against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ambrosiana Fior Di Pistacchio in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
NuttySweetButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeOn The Go


