No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Is Ambrosiana Fior Di Pistacchio Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Fats (palm And Sunflower), Glucose Syrup, Pistachio Paste 30%, Wheat Starch, Milk Proteins, Raising Agents: Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt, Emulsifier: Lecithins (soy), Flavourings. Contains Wheat, Pistachio, Why, Hazelnut, Soy, Eggs, Butter and Milk. It may also contain Gluten, other Nuts, Mustard and Lupin.

Check Ambrosiana Fior Di Pistacchio against your own diets in the app.

Similar Products

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Ambrosiana Fior Di Pistacchio | Spoonful