Is AMC Theaters Movie Theatre Popcorn Classic Butter Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- natural flavors
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Popcorn, Palm Oil, Salt, Butter Flavor (Maltodextrin, Food Starch-Modified, Milkfat, Natural Flavors, Tocopherols), Annatto (Color), Natural Flavors, Riboflavin (Color).
Check AMC Theaters Movie Theatre Popcorn Classic Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AMC Theaters Movie Theatre Popcorn Classic Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Classic, 16 oz (Case of 12)
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Justin’s Almond Butter Classic, 16 oz, Case of 6
SkinnyPop Popped Popcorn Butter - 4.4 Oz
Orville Redenbacher's Gourmet Popping Corn, Movie Theater Butter, Classic Bag, 6-3.29 oz Bags
About this product
Snack · Pouch


