No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Is Amella Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Caramels Gray Sea Salt -- 6 Pieces Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk, Fair Trade Certified (Tm), Semisweet Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter), Tapioca Syrup, Coconut Sugar, Raw Blue Agave Nectar, Palm Fruit Oil, Gray Sea Salt Sunflower Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Shares Equipment With Peanuts, Almonds, Cashews, Hazlenuts, Macadamias, Pecans, Walnuts Wheat Milk, Egg & Soy Contains: Coconut

Check Amella Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Caramels Gray Sea Salt -- 6 Pieces against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Amella Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Caramels Gray Sea Salt -- 6 Pieces is available at 2 retailers

VitacostAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Egg Free? Amella Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Caramels Gray Sea Salt -- 6 Pieces | Spoonful