Is AMERI CORN VANILLA FLAVORED CARAMEL POPCORN, AMERI CORN Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, POPCORN, TAPIOCA SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check AMERI CORN VANILLA FLAVORED CARAMEL POPCORN, AMERI CORN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AMERI CORN VANILLA FLAVORED CARAMEL POPCORN, AMERI CORN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
Fritos Corn Chips Chili Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 9.25 Ounce Bag
CRUNCHY VANILLA ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY VANILLA
About this product
Snack · Pouch


