No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 5 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is AMERICAN 2% MILK REDUCED FAT PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE FOOD, AMERICAN Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 5 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: AMERICAN CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, SKIM MILK CHEESE (SKIM MIK, CHEESE CULTURE, SAT, ENZYMES) WHEY, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SODIUM CITRATE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), LACTIC ACID, ANNATTO AND OLEORESIN OF PAPRIKA (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE.

Check AMERICAN 2% MILK REDUCED FAT PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE FOOD, AMERICAN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

AMERICAN 2% MILK REDUCED FAT PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE FOOD, AMERICAN is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
MildSavoryButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping
Lactose Free? AMERICAN 2% MILK REDUCED FAT PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE FOOD, AMERICAN | Spoonful