Is American BBQ Company Classic Steakhouse Beef Tri Tip Seasoned With Peppercorns Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEEF (BONELESS, TRIMMED) MARINADE (WATE! STEAKHOUSE SEASONING (SALT, BROWN SUGAR, SPICE. PAPRIKA, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED GARLIC), CANOLA OIL, DRY VINEGAR, ROSEMARY EXTRACT [MALTODEXTRIN, ROSEMARY OLEORESIN]). SEASONING (SPICES [INCLUDING BLACK PEPPER, CORIANDER, OREGANO), CANE SUGAR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, SEA SALT, DEHYDRATED BELL PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, SUNFLOWER OIL (PROCESSING AID]).

Check American BBQ Company Classic Steakhouse Beef Tri Tip Seasoned With Peppercorns against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryPepperySweet
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal Prep