Is American BBQ Company Classic Steakhouse Beef Tri Tip Seasoned With Peppercorns Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEEF (BONELESS, TRIMMED) MARINADE (WATE! STEAKHOUSE SEASONING (SALT, BROWN SUGAR, SPICE. PAPRIKA, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED GARLIC), CANOLA OIL, DRY VINEGAR, ROSEMARY EXTRACT [MALTODEXTRIN, ROSEMARY OLEORESIN]). SEASONING (SPICES [INCLUDING BLACK PEPPER, CORIANDER, OREGANO), CANE SUGAR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, SEA SALT, DEHYDRATED BELL PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, SUNFLOWER OIL (PROCESSING AID]).
Check American BBQ Company Classic Steakhouse Beef Tri Tip Seasoned With Peppercorns against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open American BBQ Company Classic Steakhouse Beef Tri Tip Seasoned With Peppercorns in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
About this product
Meat · Piece


