Is American Beauty Cream Of Chicken Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Chicken Broth, Modified Corn Starch, Cooked White Chicken Meat, Wheat Flour, Water, Salt, Sugar, Rice Starch, Soy Protein Concentrate, Soybean Oil, Yeast Extract, Beta Carotene (for Color), Natural Flavor, Chicken Fat, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder. Contains Milk, Wheat and Soy.
Check American Beauty Cream Of Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open American Beauty Cream Of Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid


