Is American Beauty Garbanzo Beans Chickpeas Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PREPARED CHICK PEAS, WATER, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE (FIRMING AGENT), DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION).
Check American Beauty Garbanzo Beans Chickpeas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open American Beauty Garbanzo Beans Chickpeas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
NuttyEarthySavory
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Cooking BaseSaladSide DishSnacking


