Is American Beauty Garbanzo Beans Chickpeas Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PREPARED CHICK PEAS, WATER, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE (FIRMING AGENT), DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION).

Check American Beauty Garbanzo Beans Chickpeas against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
NuttyEarthySavory
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Cooking BaseSaladSide DishSnacking