Is American Beverage 111 Passion Reál Infused Syrup (SET OF 12 PER CASE) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Passion Fruit Puree, Water, Natural Flavouring, Acid: Malic Acid, : Sodium Benzoate, Sulphur Dioxide, Colours: Fd&c Yellow 5, Titanium Dioxide
Check American Beverage 111 Passion Reál Infused Syrup (SET OF 12 PER CASE) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open American Beverage 111 Passion Reál Infused Syrup (SET OF 12 PER CASE) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
American Beverage 111 Passion Reál Infused Syrup (SET OF 12 PER CASE) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


