Is American cheese Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

American Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Cream, Sodium Citrate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Salt, Sorbic Acid (Preservative), Color Added, Sunflower Lecithin For Separation. Contains: Milk

Check American cheese against your own diets in the app.