Is American cheese Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
American Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Cream, Sodium Citrate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Salt, Sorbic Acid (Preservative), Color Added, Sunflower Lecithin For Separation. Contains: Milk
Check American cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open American cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


