Is American Cheese Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

AMERICAN CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, TRI - CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, WHEY, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM CITRATE, NON-FAT DRY MILK, CREAM, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF DAIRY PRODUCT SOLIDS, SALT, CITRIC ACID, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), LACTIC ACID, COLOR ADDED, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN D3

Check American Cheese against your own diets in the app.