Is AMERICAN CHEESE Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
AGED CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), MILK FAT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, ANNATTO (VEGETABLE COLOR).
Check AMERICAN CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AMERICAN CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
MildSavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGrillingTopping


