Is American Chef Cooked Ham Water Added Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Ham And Water Product 35% Of Weight Is Added Ingredients Cured With: Water, Salt, Dextrose, Modified Food Starch, Sodium Lactate, Sodium Phosphates, Corn Syrup, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite. Contains Corn And Its Derivatives.

Check American Chef Cooked Ham Water Added against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking